TV Premiere Dates: 2022 Calendar

Looking forward to new series and wondering when your favourite shows will return? The Den of Geek 2022 TV Premiere Dates Calendar, where we track TV series debuts, returns, and more for the year and beyond, has you covered. As networks release dates, we’ll keep updating this page. Be sure to follow along with us as we watch or discuss several of these shows! All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST).

TV Premiere Dates: 2022 Calendar

Monday, August 22 Bobby and Sophie on the Coast (9:00 p.m.) Food Network
Monday, August 22 Kevin Can F**k Himself AMC+
Monday, August 22 Anne Acorn TV
Tuesday, August 23 Untold: The Rise and Fall of AND1 Netflix
Tuesday, August 23 Chad and JT Go Deep Netflix
Tuesday, August 23 Nightmare of the Wolf: Bestiary Netflix
Tuesday, August 23 The World of The Witcher Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 Lost Ollie Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 Queer Eye: Brazil Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 Selling The OC Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 Mo Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 Running with the Devil: The Wild World of John McAfee Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 Under Fire Netflix
Wednesday, August 24 In with the Old Discovery+
Wednesday, August 24 Welcome to Wrexham (10:00 p.m.) FX
Wednesday, August 24 Archer (10:00 p.m.) FXX
Thursday, August 25 Angry Birds: Summer Madness Netflix
Thursday, August 25 History 101 Netflix
Thursday, August 25 Rilakkuma’s Theme Park Adventure Netflix
Thursday, August 25 Mike Hulu
Thursday, August 25 House of Ho HBO Max
Thursday, August 25 The End is Nye Peacock
Thursday, August 25 Everything I Know About Love Peacock
Thursday, August 25 Star Trek: Lower Decks Paramount+
Thursday, August 25 Little Demon (10:00 p.m.) FXX
Friday, August 26 Drive Hard: The Maloof Way Netflix
Friday, August 26 Ludik Netflix
Friday, August 26 See Apple TV+
Friday, August 26 Partner Track Netflix
Friday, August 26 Diary of an Old Home Discovery+
Saturday, August 27 Little Women Netflix
Saturday, August 27 First Home Fix (9:00 p.m.) HGTV
Sunday, August 28 90 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After? Discovery+
Sunday, August 28 The Boleyns: A Scandalous Family (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, August 28 Guilt (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, August 28 Mary Kay Letourneau: Notes on a Scandal (9:00 p.m.) ID
Monday, August 29 Mighty Express Netflix
Monday, August 29 Keep This Between Us (9:00 p.m.) Freeform
Tuesday, August 30 I Am a Killer Netflix
Tuesday, August 30 Untold: Operation Flagrant Foul Netflix
Tuesday, August 30 The Patient Hulu
Wednesday, August 31 Club América vs Club América Netflix
Wednesday, August 31 Family Secrets Netflix
Wednesday, August 31 DC’s Stargirl (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Wednesday, August 31 Guy’s Ultimate Game Night (9:00 p.m.) Food Network
Wednesday, August 31 No-Recipe Road Trip With the Try Guys (10:00 p.m.) Food Network
Thursday, September 1 Pantheon AMC+
Thursday, September 1 The Secrets She Keeps Sundance Now
Thursday, September 1 True Crime Story: It Couldn’t Happen Here (10:00 p.m.) Sundance TV
Thursday, September 1 JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean: Part 2 Shudder
Friday, September 2 Ivy & Bean Netflix
Friday, September 2 Fakes Netflix
Friday, September 2 Dated & Related Netflix
Friday, September 2 Buy My House Netflix
Friday, September 2 The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power Prime Video
Friday, September 2 Life by Ella Apple TV+
Friday, September 2 House of Hammer Discovery+
Saturday, September 3 First Home Fix (9:00 p.m.) HG TV
Saturday, September 3 Jack Osbourne’s Night of Terror: UFOs Discovery+
Sunday, September 4 Rick and Morty (11:00 p.m.) Adult Swim
Monday, September 5 Recipes for Love and Murder Acorn TV
Monday, September 5 Real Girlfriends in Paris (9:15 p.m.) Bravo
Monday, September 5 American Dad! (10:00 p.m.) TBS
Monday, September 5 POV “Love & Stuff” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, September 6 Queen Sugar (8:00 p.m.) OWN
Tuesday, September 6 Teen Mom: The Next Chapter (8:00 p.m.) MTV
Tuesday, September 6 Frontline “Lies, Politics and Democracy” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, September 6 Good Bones: Risky Business (9:00 p.m.) Discovery
Wednesday, September 7 Jay Leno’s Garage (10:00 p.m.) CNBC
Wednesday, September 7 101 Scariest Horror Movie Moments of All Time Shudder
Wednesday, September 7 Tell Me Lies Hulu
Wednesday, September 7 Ink Masters Paramount+
Thursday, September 8 Wedding Season Hulu
Thursday, September 8 Growing Up Disney+
Thursday, September 8 Epic Adventures with Bertie Gregory Disney+
Thursday, September 8 Cars on the Road Disney+
Thursday, September 8 Last Light Peacock
Thursday, September 8 The Good Fight Paramount+
Thursday, September 8 Emeril Tailgates The Roku Channel
Friday, September 9 Cobra Kai Netflix
Friday, September 9 Narco-Saints Netflix
Friday, September 9 Gutsy Apple TV+
Friday, September 9 Central Park Apple TV+
Sunday, September 11 Monarch (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 11 The Serpent Queen (8:00 p.m.) Starz
Sunday, September 11 American Gigolo (9:00 p.m.) Showtime
Monday, September 12 74th Emmy Awards (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Monday, September 12 90 Day: The Single Life (8:00 p.m.) TLC
Monday, September 12 War of the Worlds (9:00 p.m.) EPIX
Monday, September 12 Independent Lens: Hazing (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, September 13 Facing Suicide (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, September 13 The Come Up (10:00 p.m.) Freeform
Wednesday, September 14 Sins of Our Mother Netflix
Wednesday, September 14 Heartbreak High Netflix
Wednesday, September 14 The Handmaid’s Tale Hulu
Wednesday, September 14 Lion: The Rise and Fall of the Marsh Pride (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Thursday, September 15 Vampire Academy Peacock
Thursday, September 15 Atlanta (10:00 p.m.) FX
Thursday, September 15 The Light in the Hall Sundance Now
Friday, September 16 Fate: The Winx Saga Netflix
Friday, September 16 Santo Netflix
Friday, September 16 The Brave Ones Netflix
Friday, September 16 Heathers: The Musical The Roku Channel
Friday, September 16 Great Performances “Black Lucy and the Bard” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Friday, September 16 Dateline (9:00 p.m.) NBC
Friday, September 16 Los Espookys (11:00 p.m.) HBO
Saturday, September 17 48 Hours (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, September 18 60 Minutes (7:30 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, September 18 The U.S. and the Holocaust (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Monday, September 19 Best in Dough Hulu
Monday, September 19 9-1-1 (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Monday, September 19 The Voice (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Monday, September 19 The Neighborhood (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 19 Bob Hearts Abishola (8:30 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 19 The Cleaning Lady (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Monday, September 19 NCIS (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 19 NCIS: Hawaii (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, September 19 Quantum Leap (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Monday, September 19 Dancing With the Stars Disney+
Tuesday, September 20 We All Scream Netflix
Tuesday, September 20 Reboot Hulu
Tuesday, September 20 The Resident (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Tuesday, September 20 FBI (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Tuesday, September 20 FBI: International (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Tuesday, September 20 Monarch (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Tuesday, September 20 FBI: Most Wanted (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Tuesday, September 20 New Amsterdam (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 21 Andor Disney+
Wednesday, September 21 Super/Natural Disney+
Wednesday, September 21 Designing Miami Netflix
Wednesday, September 21 The Conners (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 21 Chicago Med (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 21 The Goldbergs (8:30 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 21 NOVA “Ending HIV in America” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, September 21 Lego Masters (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Wednesday, September 21 Abbott Elementary (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 21 Chicago Fire (9:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 21 Home Economics (9:30 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 21 Big Sky (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 21 Chicago P.D. (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Wednesday, September 21 Super/Natural Disney+
Thursday, September 22 Thai Cave Rescue Netflix
Thursday, September 22 Law & Order (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Thursday, September 22 Law & Order: SVU (9:00 p.m.) NBC
Thursday, September 22 Law & Order: Organized Crime (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Thursday, September 22 Raven’s Hollow Shudder
Friday, September 23 Pokemon: The Arceus Chronicles Netflix
Friday, September 23 Shark Tank (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Friday, September 23 Great Performances “Intimate Apparel” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Saturday, September 24 Dateline: Weekend Mystery (9:00 p.m.) NBC
Saturday, September 24 SNL Vintage (10:00 p.m.) NBC
Sunday, September 25 Lucy Worsley Investigates (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, September 25 Celebrity Jeopardy! (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, September 25 The Simpsons (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 The Great North (8:30 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, September 25 Van der Valk (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, September 25 Bob’s Burgers (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 Family Guy (9:30 p.m.) Fox
Sunday, September 25 The Rookie (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, September 25 POV “Delikado” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, September 27 Reasonable Doubt Hulu
Tuesday, September 27 Bachelor in Paradise (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Tuesday, September 27 La Brea (9:00 p.m.) NBC
Tuesday, September 27 The Rookie: Feds (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Wednesday, September 28 The D’Amelio Show Hulu
Wednesday, September 28 Star Wars: The Bad Batch Disney+
Wednesday, September 28 The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers Disney+
Wednesday, September 28 Survivor (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Wednesday, September 28 Rivers of Life (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, September 28 NOVA “Saving Venice” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, September 28 The Amazing Race (9:30 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 29 Dragon Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky Peacock
Thursday, September 29 Hell’s Kitchen (8:00 p.m.) Fox
Thursday, September 29 Young Sheldon (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 29 Ghosts (8:30 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 29 Welcome to Flatch (9:00 p.m.) Fox
Thursday, September 29 So Help Me Todd (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Thursday, September 29 Call Me Kat (9:30 p.m.) Fox
Thursday, September 29 CSI: Vegas (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Friday, September 30 Queer for Fear Shudder
Friday, September 30 Entergalactic Netflix
Friday, September 30 Ramy Hulu
Saturday, October 1 Beyond the Headlines: Gabby Petito (10:00 p.m.) Lifetime
Sunday, October 2 Interview with the Vampire AMC
Sunday, October 2 America’s Funniest Home Videos (7:00 p.m.) ABC
Sunday, October 2 Family Law (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Sunday, October 2 The Equalizer (8:30 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, October 2 Coroner (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Sunday, October 2 East New York (9:30 p.m.) CBS
Monday, October 3 The House That Norm Built (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Monday, October 3 POV “The Last Out” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Monday, October 3 The Good Doctor (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Tuesday, October 4 Making Black America: Through the Grapevine (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, October 4 Harriet Tubman: Visions of Freedom (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, October 5 Chucky (9:00 p.m.) Syfy
Wednesday, October 5 Kung Fu (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Wednesday, October 5 The Real Love Boat (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Wednesday, October 5 NOVA “Rebuilding Notre Dame” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, October 5 Reginald the Vampire (10:00 p.m.) Syfy
Wednesday, October 5 PBS NewsHour “Ricochet: An American Trauma” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Thursday, October 6 A Friend of the Family Peacock
Thursday, October 6 Station 19 (8:00 p.m.) ABC
Thursday, October 6 Walker (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Thursday, October 6 Walker Independence (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Thursday, October 6 Grey’s Anatomy (9:00 p.m.) ABC
Thursday, October 6 Alaska Daily (10:00 p.m.) ABC
Friday, October 7 The Midnight Club Netflix
Friday, October 7 Let the Right One In Showtime.com
Friday, October 7 S.W.A.T. (8:00 p.m.) CBS
Friday, October 7 Fire Country (9:00 p.m.) CBS
Friday, October 7 Blue Bloods (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Sunday, October 9 Secrets of the Dead (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, October 9 Next at the Kennedy Center (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, October 9 NCIS: Los Angeles (10:00 p.m.) CBS
Monday, October 10 My Life is Murder Acorn TV
Monday, October 10 All American (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Monday, October 10 All American: Homecoming (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Monday, October 10 POV “Accepted” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, October 11 The Winchesters (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Tuesday, October 11 Professionals (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Tuesday, October 11 Becoming Frederick Douglass (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, October 12 NOVA: “Computers vs. Crime” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Thursday, October 13 Dark Glasses Shudder
Friday, October 14 Martha Gardens The Roku Channel
Friday, October 14 Penn & Teller: Fool Us (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Friday, October 14 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Sunday, October 16 Miss Scarlet & The Duke (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, October 16 Magpie Murders (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, October 16 Annika (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Monday, October 17 POV “An Act of Worship” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, October 18 Somebody Feed Phil Netflix
Wednesday, October 19 Documentary Now! IFC
Wednesday, October 19 Nature: “Running with the Beest” (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, October 19 NOVA “Can Psychedelics Cure?” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, October 19 Secrets of the Dead: “Last Days in Pompeii” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Thursday, October 20 One of Us Is Lying Peacock
Thursday, October 20 V/H/S 99 Shudder
Friday, October 21 From Scratch Netflix
Friday, October 21 Ron Carter: Finding the Right Notes (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Friday, October 21 Joe Bob Halloween 2022 Special (9:00 p.m.) Shudder TV
Saturday, October 22 Magic With the Stars (8:00 p.m.) The CW
Saturday, October 22 World’s Funniest Animals (9:00 p.m.) The CW
Monday, October 24 Independent Lens “Tik Tok, Boom” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, October 25 Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet of Curiosities Netflix
Wednesday, October 26 Sherman’s Showcase IFC
Wednesday, October 26 NATURE “CANADA: Surviving the Wild North” (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, October 26 NOVA “Disrupting Darwin/Lionfish” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, October 26 Secrets of the Dead: “The End of the Romans” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Thursday, October 27 True Crime Story: Indefensible AMC+
Friday, October 28 Dia De Los Muertos! (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Friday, October 28 Milk Street’s Cooking School The Roku Channel
Friday, October 28 Milk Street’s My Family Recipe The Roku Channel
Wednesday, November 2 NATURE “Woodpeckers: The Hole Story” (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Thursday, November 3 The Capture Peacock
Thursday, November 3 The Suspect Sundance Now
Friday, November 4 Lopez vs. Lopez (8:00 p.m.) NBC
Friday, November 4 Young Rock (8:30 p.m.) NBC
Friday, November 4 Great Performances: “New York Philharmonic Geffen Hall Reopening” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Sunday, November 6 Mood BBC America
Sunday, November 6 Dangerous Liaisons (9:00 p.m.) Starz
Monday, November 7 Independent Lens “Move Me” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, November 8 PBS Newshour Midterm Elections Special Coverage (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, November 9 Nature: “American Ocelot” (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, November 9 NOVA: “Crypto Decoded” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, November 9 Zootopia+ Disney+
Sunday, November 13 Tulsa King Paramount+
Sunday, November 13 Yellowstone Paramount+
Monday, November 14 American Experience “Taken Hostage” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Wednesday, November 16 NOVA “Zero to Infinity” (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Friday, November 18 Martha Holidays The Roku Channel
Friday, November 18 Emeril Cooks The Roku Channel
Friday, November 18 Planet Sex with Cara Delevingne Hulu
Sunday, November 20 The L Word: Generation Q (8:00 p.m.) Showtime
Monday, November 21 POV “Midwives” (10:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, November 22 American Masters (9:00 p.m.) PBS
Tuesday, November 22 Welcome to Chippendales Hulu
Wednesday, November 23 Pitch Perfect: Bumper in Berlin Peacock
Wednesday, November 23 King Tut: Allies and Enemies (8:00 p.m.) PBS
Thursday, November 24 First Love Netflix
Sunday, November 27 Krapopolis Fox
Wednesday, November 30 Willow Disney+
Wednesday, November 30 Irreverent Peacock
Thursday, December 1 Hush ALLBLK
Thursday, December 1 Wicked City ALLBLK
Friday, December 16 Paradise PD Netflix
Thursday, December 22 Snap ALLBLK

Leave a Reply